Paradise Intermediate UIL Results
January 22, 2021
4th Grade: 1st Place Overall Meet Champions 5th Grade: 2nd Place
January 22, 2021
4th Grade: 1st Place Overall Meet Champions 5th Grade: 2nd Place
4th Grade Art 2nd Place Team Coach: Mrs. Craig
Ellery Brajnik
Addy French
Brittyn Woodard 3rd
5th Grade Art 1st Place Team Coach: Mrs. Craig
Brie Bright
Kylee Flanagan 1st
Ava Kincade
4th Grade Chess 1st Place Team Coach: Mrs. Buckner
Luke Fletcher 1st
Cameron Keller
Carli Mathis
Tristen Underwood 4th
5th Grade Chess 2nd Place Team Coach: Mrs. Buckner
Brie Bright
Colton Fisher
Autumn Proctor 4th
Tony Shields 2nd
5th Grade Dictionary Skills 3rd Place Team Coach: Mrs. Chapman
Emma Hancock
Audrey Schuh
Reagan Thomas
Briley Woodard
5th Grade Listening 2nd Place Team Coach: Mrs. Gage
Angela Gatto
Payton Haley
Brooke Limbaugh 2nd
Briley Woodard 6th
5th Grade Maps, Graphs, Charts 1st Place Team Coach: Ms. Moore
Emma Hancock 5th
Logan Mundy 2nd
Autumn Proctor 3rd
4th Grade Music Memory 2nd Place Team Coach: Mrs. Sides
Abigail Barch 2nd
Hampton Dagley
Amelia Jordan 4th
Jordan Miles
Hagen Tierce
5th Grade Music Memory 2nd Place Team Coach: Mrs. Sides
Kynlee Benedick
Brie Bright
Kayleigh Cole
Emory Tedrow 2nd
Briley Woodard
4th Grade Number Sense 1st Place Team Coach: Mrs. Pearson
Leah Diffee
Rafe Evans 3rd
Luke Fletcher 4th
Tristen Underwood 1st
5th Grade Number Sense 1st Place Team Coach: Mrs. Pearson
Hayden Anthony 6th
Colton Fisher 1st
Logan Mundy
Kellen Reneau 3rd
4th Grade Oral Reading Coach: Mrs. Bragg
Abigail Barch 3rd
Leah Diffee
Beckham Erwin 4th
Jackson Jones
5th Grade Oral Reading Coach: Mrs. Bragg
Amber Lancaster
Autumn Proctor
Reagan Thomas 4th
Briley Woodard 6th
4th Grade Ready Writing Coach: Mrs. Read
Abigail Barch 1st
Adrienne Freeman 5th
Easton Skates
Bridney Villaneda
5th Grade Ready Writing Coach: Mrs. Read
Leigha Eubanks
Devon Gutierrez
Allie McCormick 1st
Autumn Proctor 2nd
5th Grade Social Studies 1st Place Team Coach: Ms. Moore
Brooke Limbaugh
Audrey Schuh
Reagan Thomas 5th
Brennen Whaley 1st
4th Grade Spelling 1st Place Team Coach: Mrs. S. Johnson
Cannan Baldwin 4th
Ellery Brajnik 3rd
Jaxson Cook
Myla Tedrow 1st
5th Grade Spelling 1st Place Team Coach: Mrs. Norwood
Kole Caruthers 1st
Brooke Limbaugh 4th
Maddox Passariello 2nd
Autumn Proctor
Ellery Brajnik
Addy French
Brittyn Woodard 3rd
5th Grade Art 1st Place Team Coach: Mrs. Craig
Brie Bright
Kylee Flanagan 1st
Ava Kincade
4th Grade Chess 1st Place Team Coach: Mrs. Buckner
Luke Fletcher 1st
Cameron Keller
Carli Mathis
Tristen Underwood 4th
5th Grade Chess 2nd Place Team Coach: Mrs. Buckner
Brie Bright
Colton Fisher
Autumn Proctor 4th
Tony Shields 2nd
5th Grade Dictionary Skills 3rd Place Team Coach: Mrs. Chapman
Emma Hancock
Audrey Schuh
Reagan Thomas
Briley Woodard
5th Grade Listening 2nd Place Team Coach: Mrs. Gage
Angela Gatto
Payton Haley
Brooke Limbaugh 2nd
Briley Woodard 6th
5th Grade Maps, Graphs, Charts 1st Place Team Coach: Ms. Moore
Emma Hancock 5th
Logan Mundy 2nd
Autumn Proctor 3rd
4th Grade Music Memory 2nd Place Team Coach: Mrs. Sides
Abigail Barch 2nd
Hampton Dagley
Amelia Jordan 4th
Jordan Miles
Hagen Tierce
5th Grade Music Memory 2nd Place Team Coach: Mrs. Sides
Kynlee Benedick
Brie Bright
Kayleigh Cole
Emory Tedrow 2nd
Briley Woodard
4th Grade Number Sense 1st Place Team Coach: Mrs. Pearson
Leah Diffee
Rafe Evans 3rd
Luke Fletcher 4th
Tristen Underwood 1st
5th Grade Number Sense 1st Place Team Coach: Mrs. Pearson
Hayden Anthony 6th
Colton Fisher 1st
Logan Mundy
Kellen Reneau 3rd
4th Grade Oral Reading Coach: Mrs. Bragg
Abigail Barch 3rd
Leah Diffee
Beckham Erwin 4th
Jackson Jones
5th Grade Oral Reading Coach: Mrs. Bragg
Amber Lancaster
Autumn Proctor
Reagan Thomas 4th
Briley Woodard 6th
4th Grade Ready Writing Coach: Mrs. Read
Abigail Barch 1st
Adrienne Freeman 5th
Easton Skates
Bridney Villaneda
5th Grade Ready Writing Coach: Mrs. Read
Leigha Eubanks
Devon Gutierrez
Allie McCormick 1st
Autumn Proctor 2nd
5th Grade Social Studies 1st Place Team Coach: Ms. Moore
Brooke Limbaugh
Audrey Schuh
Reagan Thomas 5th
Brennen Whaley 1st
4th Grade Spelling 1st Place Team Coach: Mrs. S. Johnson
Cannan Baldwin 4th
Ellery Brajnik 3rd
Jaxson Cook
Myla Tedrow 1st
5th Grade Spelling 1st Place Team Coach: Mrs. Norwood
Kole Caruthers 1st
Brooke Limbaugh 4th
Maddox Passariello 2nd
Autumn Proctor